Historipedia Official Wiki
Advertisement
Historipedia Official Wiki

This list of undefeated mixed martial artists excludes mixed martial artists with less than 3 wins.[1][2][3][4]

Fighter N Gender Weight class Organisation Record Notes
Charles Williams United States Male Heavyweight Retired 45-0 (31 KO) (14 SUB) Mutiple retirements (2017, 2018, and 2020) and returns from 2014-2016; final return and retired in 2018 against John Pickle. Make his return to Bellator, in as of 2019. Currently a free-agent.
Khabib Nurmagomedov Russia Male Lightweight UFC 28-0 (8 KO) (10 SUB)
Vitaly Minakov Russia Male Heavyweight Fight Nights Global 21-0 (12 KO) (7 SUB)
Yaroslav Amosov Ukraine Male Welterweight Bellator 19-0 (8 KO) (9 SUB)
Ben Askren United States Male Welterweight UFC 18-0 (1 NC) (6 KO) (5 SUB) NC vs Luís Santos due to eye poke. Retired in 2017.
Andre Harrison United States Male Featherweight PFL 17-0 (3 KO) (2 SUB)
Aziz Pahrudinov Russia Male Lightweight Pancrase 17-0-1 (5 KO) (11 SUB) Draw against Zhang Lipeng.
Alexey Kunchenko Russia Male Welterweight M-1 Global 17-0 (12 KO) (1 SUB)
Darren Till United Kingdom Male Welterweight UFC 16-0-1 (10 KO) (2 SUB) Majority Draw against Nicolas Dalby.
Phillip Miller United States Male Middleweight Retired 16-0 (4 KO) (7 SUB) Retired in 2003.
Brett Johns United Kingdom Male Bantamweight UFC 15-0 (2 KO) (5 SUB)
Valentin Benishev Bulgaria Male Lightweight Twins MMA 15-0 (6 KO) (5 SUB)
Khusein Askhabov Luxembourg Male Bantamweight World Warriors Fighting Championship 14-0 (3 KO) (6 SUB)
Everett Cummings United States Male Super Heavyweight Gladiator Challenge 14-0 (5 KO) (8 SUB)
Talia Santos Brazil Female Bantamweight Aspera Fighting Championship 14-0 (10 KO) (2 SUB)
Alberto Mina Brazil Male Welterweight UFC 13-0 (6 KO) (6 SUB)
Mateusz Gamrot Poland Male Lightweight KSW 13-0 (1 NC) (4 KO) (3 SUB) NC vs Norman Parke due to accidental eye poke.
Brian Ortega United States Male Featherweight
Lightweight
UFC 13-0 (1 NC) (2 KO) (7 SUB) Submission (rear-naked choke) win against Mike De La Torre overturned to NC; Ortega tested positive for drostanolone.
Pietro Menga United Kingdom Male Flyweight UFC 13-0 (3 KO) (8 SUB)
Dmitriy Parubchenko Ukraine Male Lightweight Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 13-0 (5 KO) (7 SUB)
Deiveson Figueiredo Brazil Male Flyweight UFC 13-0 (6 KO) (5 SUB)
Allan Zuniga Costa Rica Male Lightweight Center Real Fights 13-0 (3 KO) (4 SUB)
Gustavo Gabriel Brazil Male Flyweight Gold Fight 13-0 (5 KO) (6 SUB)
Michael Page United Kingdom Male Welterweight Bellator 12–0 (7 KO) (3 SUB)
Sergey Pavlovich Russia Male Heavyweight Fight Nights Global 12-0 (9 KO)
Movlid Khaibulaev Russia Male Featherweight Fight Nights Global 12-0 (4 KO) (1 SUB)
Virna Jandiroba Brazil Female Strawweight Invicta FC 12-0 (10 SUB)
Mukhamed Berkhamov Russia Male Welterweight ACB 12-0 (2 KO) (8 SUB)
Ivan Shtyrkov Russia Male Heavyweight Reality Cage Combat 12-0 (5 KO) (4 SUB)
Demarte Pena South Africa Male Bantamweight EFC 12-0 (1 NC) (3 KO) (2 SUB) Unanimous decision win against Irshaad Sayed overturned to NC; Pena tested positive for banned substance.
Rickson Gracie Brazil Male Middleweight Retired 11-0 (11 SUB) Retired in 2000.
Paulo Costa Brazil Male Middleweight UFC 11-0 (10 KO) (1 SUB)
Israel Adesanya Nigeria Male Middleweight UFC 11-0 (11 KO)
Naoki Inoue Japan Male Flyweight UFC 11-0 (7 SUB)
Trevin Giles United States Male Middleweight UFC 11-0 (5 KO) (5 SUB)
Kharun Atlangeriev Russia Male Lightweight Octagon Fighting Sensation 11-0 (4 KO) (6 SUB)
Shamil Gamzatov Russia Male Light Heavyweight ACB 11-0 (5 KO) (5 SUB)
Sergio Giglio Peru Male Featherweight 300 Sparta 11-0 (2 KO) (6 SUB)
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Russia Male Heavyweight UFC 10-0 (6 KO) (2 SUB)
Rustam Kerimov Russia Male Bantamweight ACB 10-0 (5 KO) (1 SUB)
Manny Bermudez United States Male Bantamweight Cage Titans FC 10-0 (1 KO) (7 SUB)
Kento Kanbe Japan Male Flyweight Pancrase 10-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Shane Burgos United States Male Featherweight UFC 10-0 (4 KO) (4 SUB)
A.J. McKee United States Male Featherweight Bellator 10–0 (4 KO) (3 SUB)
Gregor Gillespie United States Male Lightweight UFC 10-0 (4 KO) (4 SUB)
Joaquim Silva Brazil Male Lightweight UFC 10-0 (5 KO) (3 SUB)
Eryk Anders United States Male Middleweight UFC 10-0 (6 KO) (1 SUB)
Salahdine Parnasse France Male Featherweight KSW 10-0 (1 KO) (4 SUB)
Killys Mota Brazil Male Lightweight Brave Combat Federation 10-0 (5 KO) (3 SUB)
Artem Frolov Russia Male Middleweight M-1 Global 10-0 (4 KO) (4 SUB)
Akhmed Shervaniev Russia Male Featherweight World Fighting Championship Akhmat 10-0-1 (5 KO) (3 SUB) Majority draw against Svyatoslav Shabanov.
Jason Soares United States Male Featherweight Fight Time Promotions 10-0 (1 KO) (7 SUB)
Eli Tamez United States Male Bantamweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 10-0 (1 KO) (2 SUB)
Daichi Takenaka Japan Male Bantamweight Shooto 10-0-1 (2 KO) (4 SUB) Majority dray against Takashi Maeda.
Amir Albazi Sweden Male Bantamweight Bellator 10-0 (4 KO) (5 SUB)
Oskar Piechota Poland Male Middleweight UFC 10-0-1 (4 KO) (5 SUB) Majority draw against Lukasz Porebski.
Justin Ledet United States Male Heavyweight UFC 9-0 (1 NC) (2 KO) (5 SUB) NC vs Brice Ritani-Coe due to accidental eye-poke.
Ketlen Vieira Brazil Female Bantamweight UFC 9-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Lowen Tynanes United States Male Lightweight One FC 9-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Sean O'Malley United States Male Bantamweight UFC 9-0 (6 KO) (1 SUB)
Giorgio Andrews United Kingdom Male Flyweight UCMMA 9-0 (4 KO) (4 SUB)
Joseph Morales United States Male Flyweight UFC 9-0 (2 KO) (5 SUB)
Cole Konrad United States Male Heavyweight Retired 9-0 (1 KO) (3 SUB) Retired in 2012.
Benito Lopez United States Male Bantamweight UFC 9-0 (3 KO) (2 SUB)
Martin Buschkamp Brazil Male Featherweight UFC 9-0 (7 SUB)
Askar Askarov Russia Male Flyweight ACB 9-0 (3 KO) (6 SUB)
Magomedsaygid Alibekov Russia Male Lightweight Fight Nights Global 9-0 (1 KO) (2 SUB)
Magomed Ankalaev Russia Male Light Heavyweight UFC 9-0 (4 KO)
Ottman Azaitar Turkey Male Welterweight Brave Combat Federation 9-0 (6 KO) (2 SUB)
Issac Hardman Australia Male Lightweight AFC 9-0 (7 KO)
Azamat Kerefov Russia Male Bantamweight ACB 9-0 (3 KO) (1 SUB)
Andrey Kovalev Ukraine Male Heavyweight MMA Pro Ukraine 9-0 (7 KO)
Ricardo Prasel Brazil Male Heavyweight Aspera Fighting Championship 9-0 (1 KO) (8 SUB)
Shamil Abdulaev Russia Male Middleweight World Fighting Championship Akhmat 9-0 (4 KO) (1 SUB)
Bryce Mitchell United States Male Featherweight V3 Fights 9-0 (8 SUB)
Jon Neal United States Male Featherweight SteelFist Fight Night 9-0 (1 KO) (7 SUB)
Jordan Wright United States Male Middleweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 9-0 (4 KO) (5 SUB)
Maharbek Karginov Russia Male Bantamweight ACB 9-0 (3 KO) (5 SUB)
Jeferson Goncalves de Lima da Silva Brazil Male Middleweight Shooto 9-0-2 (1 NC) (3 KO) (3 SUB) Draws against Francinei Farinazzo & Handesson Ferreira. NC vs Jaime Cordoba due to illegal downward elbows.
Brent Primus United States Male Lightweight Bellator 8-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Dominick Reyes United States Male Light Heavyweight UFC 8-0 (5 KO) (2 SUB)
Jordan Johnson United States Male Light Heavyweight UFC 8-0 (1 KO) (4 SUB)
Daniel Puder United States Male Heavyweight Retired 8-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB) Retired in 2011.
Angela Lee Canada Female Atomweight One FC 8-0 (7 SUB)
Rashid Yusupov Russia Male Light Heavyweight M-1 Global 8-0 (3 KO) (2 SUB)
Movsar Evloev Russia Male Bantamweight M-1 Global 8-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB)
Jordan Young United States Male Middleweight Bellator 8-0 (6 SUB)
Priscila Cachoeira Brazil Female Bantamweight UFC 8-0 (4 KO)
Laszlo Senyei Hungary Male Welterweight FFC 8-0 (4 KO) (3 SUB)
Marat Balaev Russia Male Featherweight ACB 8-0 (1 SUB)
Jaleel Willis United States Male Welterweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 8-0 (4 KO)
Kyle Noblitt United States Male Heavyweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 8-0 (3 KO) (4 SUB)
Carlos Felipe Brazil Male Heavyweight UFC 8-0 (6 KO)
Saygid Izagakhmaev Russia Male Welterweight Fight Nights Global 8-0 (6 SUB)
James Nakashima United States Male Welterweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 8-0
Tyler McGuire United States Male Welterweight Rumble World Entertainment 8-0 (1 KO) (5 SUB)
Jozef Wittner Slovakia Male Welterweight Fusion Fight Night Series 8-0 (7 SUB)
Shamil Nikaev Russia Male Lightweight ACB 8-0 (1 NC) (1 SUB) Unanimous decision loss vs Joao Luis Nogueira overturned to NC; after consultation of 12 independent judges, all of whom scored the fight as a win for Nikaev, ACB founder Mairbek Khasiev changed the result to NC.
Farbod Irannejad Iran Male Bantamweight Superior Fighting Championship 8-0-1 (2 KO) (2 SUB) Draw against Marc Bockenheimer.
James Gallagher Republic of Ireland Male Featherweight Bellator 7-0 (6 SUB)
Neiman Gracie Brazil Male Welterweight Bellator 7-0 (6 SUB)
Rafael Lovato Jr. United States Male Middleweight Bellator 7-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Arjan Bhullar Canada Male Heavyweight UFC 7-0 (3 KO)
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane United States Female Flyweight Bellator 7-0 (1 KO) (4 SUB)
Vince Fricilone United States Male Lightweight AFC 7-0 (3 KO) (1 SUB)
Sergey Spivak Ukraine Male Heavyweight World Warriors Fighting Championship 7-0 (3 KO) (4 SUB)
Hakeem Dawodu Canada Male Featherweight UFC 7-0-1 (6 KO) Majority Draw against Marat Magomedov.
Takumi Tamaru Japan Male Flyweight Shooto 7-0-1 (2 KO) (4 SUB) Unanimous Draw against Hayato Ishii.
Robert Drysdale United States Male Light Heavyweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 7-0 (1 NC) (7 SUB) Submission (rear-naked choke) win against Keith Berish overturned to NC; Drysdale tested positive for elevated testosterone.
Talita Nogueira Brazil Female Featherweight Bellator 7-0 (2 KO) (5 SUB)
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly Kazakhstan Male Light Heavyweight ACB 7-0 (7 KO)
Mansur Khatuev Russia Male Flyweight ACB 7-0 (5 KO)
Logan Storley United States Male Welterweight Bellator 7-0 (6 KO)
Carrington Banks United States Male Lightweight Bellator 7-0 (1 KO) (1 SUB)
Azamat Murzakanov Russia Male Light Heavyweight UFC 7-0 (5 KO) (1 SUB)
Yoni Sherbatov Canada Male Flyweight UFC 7-0-1 (4 KO) (1 SUB) Majority Draw against Tyson Nam.
Carlos Candelario United States Male Flyweight CES MMA 7-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB)
Michal Bobrowski Poland Male Light Heavyweight Szkola Walki Drwala 7-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB)
Kyle Stewart United States Male Welterweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 7-0 (3 KO) (2 SUB)
Shavkat Rakhmonov Kazakhstan Male Welterweight Kazakhstan MMA Federation 7-0 (3 KO) (4 SUB)
Aspen Ladd United States Female Bantamweight UFC 6-0 (4 KO) (1 SUB)
Chris Holdsworth United States Male Bantamweight UFC 6-0 (5 SUB)
Marcelo Golm Brazil Male Heavyweight UFC 6-0 (5 KO) (1 SUB)
Matt Frevola United States Male Lightweight UFC 6-0 (1 KO) (3 SUB)
Jose Torres United States Male Flyweight Titan FC 6-0 (2 KO) (2 SUB)
Daichi Abe Japan Male Welterweight UFC 6-0 (4 KO)
Karl Roberson United States Male Middleweight UFC 6-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB)
Tai Tuivasa Australia Male Heavyweight UFC 6-0 (6 KO)
Syuri Kondo Japan Female Strawweight UFC 6-0 (1 KO)
Claudia Rey Brazil Female Bantamweight Invicta FC 6-0 (4 KO) (2 SUB)
Juliana Velasquez Brazil Female Bantamweight Bellator 6-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Adam Borics Hungary Male Lightweight Bellator 6-0 (4 SUB)
Miles Johns United States Male Bantamweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 6-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Richie Santiago United States Male Flyweight CES MMA 6-0 (1 KO) (5 SUB)
Mandel Nallo Canada Male Lightweight Bellator 6-0 (2 KO) (4 SUB)
Kenneth Bergh Norway Male Light Heavyweight Cage Warriors 6-0 (1 KO) (5 SUB)
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz Canada Male Light Heavyweight Alaska Fighting Championship 6-0 (2 KO) (3 SUB)
Yujiro Kushida Japan Male Lightweight Retired 6-0-2 (2 SUB) Retired in 2005.
Tatiana Suarez United States Female Strawweight UFC 5-0 (1 KO) (2 SUB)
Mackenzie Dern United States Female Strawweight UFC 5-0 (3 SUB)
Anastasia Yankova Russia Female Flyweight Bellator 5-0 (3 SUB)
Julia Jones United States Female Atomweight Invicta FC 5-0 (2 SUB)
Nadia Kassem Australia Female Strawweight UFC 5-0 (4 KO)
Omar Nurmagomedov Russia Male Bantamweight Fight Nights Global 5-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Chad Corvin United States Male Heavyweight Retired 5-0 (5 KO) Retired in 2010.
Gamzat Hiramagomedov Russia Male Middleweight ACB 5-0 (1 KO) (3 SUB)
Rafael Fiziev Kyrgyzstan Male Lightweight Road FC 5-0 (4 KO) (1 SUB)
Anthony Hernandez United States Male Middleweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 5-0 (1 KO) (4 SUB)
Kyler Phillips United States Male Bantamweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 5-0 (3 KO) (1 SUB)
Tim Barnett United Kingdom Male Lightweight BAMMA 5-0 (4 KO) (1 SUB)
Brogan Walker-Sanchez Guam Female Flyweight Invicta FC 5-0
Makoto Takahashi Japan Male Flyweight Deep 5-0-1 Majority Draw against Yasutaka Ishigami.
Ed Ruth United States Male Middleweight Bellator 4–0 (4 KO)
Gabi Garcia Brazil Female Heavyweight Rizin FF 4-0 (1 NC) (2 KO) (2 SUB) NC vs Oksana Gagloeva due to accidental eye-poke.
Kron Gracie Brazil Male Featherweight Rizin FF 4-0 (4 SUB)
Tenshin Nasukawa Japan Male Flyweight Rizin FF 4-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Antonina Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan Female Bantamweight Phoenix Fighting Championship 4–0
Fabio Luiz De Mattos Brazil Male Light Heavyweight Coliseu Fight Championship 4–0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Lauren Mueller United States Female Bantamweight UFC 4-0 (1 SUB)
Mike Davis United States Male Lightweight Square Ring Promotions 4-0 (4 SUB)
Brandon Lewis United States Male Bantamweight Legacy Fighting Alliance 4-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Luis Pena Italy Male Lightweight Valor Fights 4-0 (1 KO) (3 SUB)
Batraz Agnaev Russia Male Light Heavyweight ACB 4-0 (3 KO) (1 SUB)
Kyle Angerman United States Male Welterweight KOTC 4-0 (4 KO)
Blaze Gill United States Male Lightweight KOTC 4-0 (3 KO) (1 SUB)
Erison Ferreira Da Silva Brazil Male Featherweight A Batalha FC 4-0 (4 KO)
Felicia Spencer United States Female Featherweight Invicta FC 4-0 (1 KO) (1 SUB)
Aleksandra Albu Russia Female Strawweight UFC 3-0 (1 KO) (1 SUB)
Aaron Chalmers United Kingdom Male Welterweight BAMMA 3-0 (2 KO) (1 SUB)
Dmitry Minakov Russia Male Light Heavyweight Fight Nights Global 3-0 (2 SUB)
Fabian Edwards United Kingdom Male Middleweight BAMMA 3-0 (1 KO) (2 SUB)
Richie Smullen Republic of Ireland Male Lightweight BAMMA 3-0-1 (1 KO) (2 SUB) Majority Draw against Rhys McKee.
In Su Hwang South Korea Male Middleweight Road FC 3-0 (3 KO)
Tyrell Fortune United States Male Heavyweight Bellator 3-0 (2 KO)
Sagetdao Petpayathai Thailand Male Lightweight ONE FC 3-0 (3 KO)
Shoichi Tomita Japan Male Featherweight Pancrase 3-0 (1 KO) (2 SUB)

See also

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Module:Portal/images/m' not found.

  • List of female mixed martial artists
  • List of mixed martial artists with the most sanctioned fights
  • List of male mixed martial artists
  • Ultimate Fighting Championship Pound for Pound rankings

References

Template:Mixed martial arts champions

Advertisement